Aesthetic Lasers
Professional Aesthetic Laser Machines for Hair, Skin, & Body
An aesthetic laser machine can add services ranging from laser hair removal and skin resurfacing to tattoo removal, pigmentation treatments, and body contouring. Choosing the right one starts with the treatments you want to offer, then the specifications that matter for those treatments.
At M-Shape Beauty, our collection includes diode hair removal systems, fractional CO2 lasers, tattoo removal lasers like the picosecond, IPL and E-Light platforms, cold-laser body contouring equipment, and multifunction machines that combine several technologies.
Some are built around one specialized service. Others let you offer several treatments from one platform. Across the collection, you will find different wavelengths, pulse widths, output levels, spot sizes, cooling systems, and treatment modes to match different practice needs.
Explore all options to find an aesthetic laser machine suited to your treatment menu and practice needs.
How Aesthetic Laser Technologies Differ
An aesthetic laser machine uses concentrated light energy for cosmetic and aesthetic treatments. The wavelength, pulse duration, energy, and delivery method determine what the equipment targets.
Our collection also extends beyond conventional single-purpose lasers to include IPL, E-Light, RF combinations, and cold-laser body systems. That gives practices several distinct equipment categories to choose from:
- Diode lasers for hair removal
- Fractional CO2 lasers for resurfacing
- Picosecond and Nd lasers for tattoos and pigmentation
- IPL and E-Light systems
- Cold-laser body contouring systems
- Multifunction machines combining laser, light, RF, or other technologies
These technologies are not interchangeable. A diode laser designed for hair removal works differently from a fractional CO2 resurfacing laser or picosecond tattoo removal system.
Some treatments are non-invasive with little or no downtime. More intensive treatments, including ablative fractional CO2 resurfacing, can require recovery. The individual technology and treatment settings matter.
Take a Look at Our Aesthetic Laser Collection
We carry over 30 products in this collection, so the machines below are representative examples rather than the complete range.
The table gives you a quick view of how several of our major aesthetic laser machine categories differ before we get into each technology.
|
Machine |
Technology |
Key Specifications |
Treatment Focus |
|
Four-wavelength diode |
755/808/940/1064 nm; 1–20 Hz; up to 1600W handle |
Professional laser hair removal |
|
|
Fractional CO2 |
10,600 nm; up to 75W; CW + SuperPulse |
Skin resurfacing and professional CO2 treatments |
|
|
Picosecond Nd |
532/1064 nm standard; 2000 ps; 1–10 mm spot |
Tattoos, permanent makeup, and selected pigmentation |
|
|
Q-switched Nd |
532/755/1064/1320 nm; 10 ns; 2–10 mm spot |
Tattoo, permanent makeup, and pigment treatments |
|
|
Nd + SHR + E-Light + RF |
430–1200 nm spectral range; 1 MHz RF |
Hair, pigment, tattoo, skin rejuvenation, and RF |
|
|
Cold laser |
1–200W continuous; 1–300W pulsed; 3 intensity levels |
Non-invasive body contouring and cellulite-focused treatments |
|
|
532 nm cold laser + HICMMT + RF |
Up to 500W pulsed; 1–150 Hz electromagnetic frequency; 2 MHz RF |
Body contouring, muscle stimulation, RF, and cold laser |
The best place to start is the treatment category. From there, specifications such as wavelength, pulse duration, output, spot size, frequency, and cooling make it easier to evaluate machines designed for the same job.
Diode Laser Machines Built for Professional Hair Removal
Diode hair removal is one of the largest categories in our collection, with systems from Elite Smooth™, InviSmooth®, LumiSheer, and other lines. Options range from portable machines to larger professional platforms.
The Elite Smooth™ Pro Diode Laser is one example. It combines 755 nm, 808 nm, 940 nm, and 1064 nm wavelengths in one system. The machine provides up to 3000 W of power with a choice of 600W, 1200W, or 1600W handles. Spot size increases from 12 × 12 mm to 12 × 24 mm, while frequency is adjustable from 1–20 Hz.
Elite Smooth™ Pro also uses our HyperICE™ PLUS cooling system, combining thermoelectric, water, and air cooling. This system supports comfortable treatments with zero downtime and can be used across a broad range of skin and hair types.
Other diode options include InviSmooth® Paradise, LumiSheer ComfortMax, and portable Elite Smooth™ systems. For a practice where hair removal will be a major service, a dedicated diode system provides a more specialized setup.
Fractional CO2 Systems for Resurfacing and Skin Treatments
Our fractional CO2 range includes SmartPulse™ COOL, Reveal™ PRO, CoolPare EXPERT, ReDerma, and CarbonFrax Pro. These systems use 10,600 nm CO2 technology for professional resurfacing and other compatible CO2 applications.
The SmartPulse™ COOL Professional CO2 Fractional Laser reaches a maximum output of 75W and supports both Continuous Wave and SuperPulse operation.
It offers 12 working modes, including superficial, deep, combo, stretch mark, pigment, scar, motion scan, resurfacing, and other professional CO2 applications. Different scanning shapes and patterns allow providers to adapt their treatment delivery to the client’s needs.
Depending on the machine and protocol, our CO2 systems can support treatments targeting concerns such as:
- Skin texture
- Fine lines and wrinkles
- Acne and other visible scars
- Pigmentation
- Sun and age spots
- Stretch marks
- Enlarged-looking pores
For example, the SmartPulse™ COOL is a no-downtime fractional CO2 option. That does not mean every CO2 treatment has no downtime. More intensive ablative resurfacing can require recovery. Other options in this category include Reveal™ PRO SuperPulse CO2, CoolPare EXPERT, ReDerma, and CarbonFrax Pro.
Picosecond and Nd Options for Tattoos and Pigmentation
Our tattoo and pigmentation range includes both picosecond and Q-switched nanosecond Nd technology. PicoPretty®, PicoErase®, PicoElim, and NDPlus all have different technical details.
|
Machine |
Pulse Duration |
Wavelengths |
|
PicoErase® |
Selectable down to 300 ps |
1064/532 nm standard; additional wavelengths optional |
|
PicoPretty® 750 |
750 ps |
1064/532 nm standard; 585/650 nm optional |
|
PicoElim |
2000 ps |
532/1064 nm standard; 785/1320 nm optional |
|
NDPlus |
10 ns |
532/755/1064/1320 nm |
The PicoElim Tattoo Removal Laser Spot Master uses a 2000 ps pulse, 1–10 Hz frequency, and an independently adjustable 1–10 mm spot. Standard 532 nm and 1064 nm wavelengths are paired with optional 785 nm for spot removal and 1320 nm for skin rejuvenation.
The NDPlus Tattoo Removal Laser uses a longer 10 ns pulse with 532, 755, 1064, and 1320 nm wavelengths and a 2–10 mm adjustable spot. At approximately 44 lb, it also offers a compact format compared with many full-size professional pigment systems.
For buyers researching a pico laser machine for aesthetic clinics, our guide to PicoPretty® picosecond laser tattoo removal takes a closer look at the technology and wavelength details.
IPL and E-Light Add Another Set of Treatment Options
IPL and E-Light make up another distinct part of our collection. We carry dedicated systems such as APEX™ 10D Professional Intense Pulsed Light and DermaLaze Delicate Pulsed Light, along with combination machines such as DermaLaze 3 in 1, DuoSmooth 2-in-1 Diode Laser + IPL, and Myriad™.
Unlike a single-wavelength laser, IPL uses a broader spectrum of light. Treatment options depend on the individual machine, filters, and configuration.
Our Myriad™ Desktop 4 in 1, for example, combines SHR and E-Light with Nd and RF. It has a 430–1200 nm spectral range with semiconductor, water, and air cooling.
For practices that want IPL alongside another major service, DuoSmooth combines diode laser and IPL in one system. APEX™ and DermaLaze provide additional options for practices looking specifically at pulsed-light technology.
Cold Laser Technology for Non-Invasive Body Treatments
Our aesthetic laser collection also includes cold-laser systems for body-contouring applications. For example, the Emerald-Ruby Laser Plus 12D combines 532 nm green light with 636 nm red light. It provides three intensity levels, pulsed and continuous operation, three rotation speeds, and a 30 × 800 mm treatment area.
Output reaches 1–200W in continuous mode and 1–300W in pulsed mode. The 12D Enhanced configuration also adds a roller-ball massage, combining laser treatment with compression and micro-vibration for cellulite-focused services.
For practices looking for a broader body-treatment setup, the Green Sapphire 10D + EMShape® Neo pairs 532 nm cold laser technology with electromagnetic muscle stimulation and RF. The Green Sapphire component reaches up to 500W in pulsed mode. The EMShape® Neo adds an adjustable electromagnetic frequency of 1–150 Hz and 2 MHz RF. These systems are non-invasive, giving practices body-contouring options without surgical procedures.
When One Machine Covers More of the Treatment Menu
A practice with a broad service menu may not want a separate piece of equipment for every treatment category. Several systems in our collection combine technologies in one platform.
The Myriad™ Desktop 4 in 1 combines:
- Nd
- SHR
- E-Light
- RF
Its Nd component supports tattoo, permanent makeup, pigmentation, and carbon facial applications. SHR adds hair removal, E-Light combines IPL and RF for skin-focused services, and the RF function is designed for face and body treatments.
It is not the only combination option. DuoSmooth combines diode laser and IPL, LumiSheer ComfortMax adds RF to its four-wavelength diode configuration, and Green Sapphire pairs cold laser technology with the EMShape® Neo.
A dedicated system can make more sense when one service drives a high percentage of treatment volume.
Cooling Equipment for Laser Treatments
Cooling can also be added as separate supporting equipment. Our Rejuva-Ice Laser Skin Cooling Machine provides adjustable cold air for use alongside compatible treatments. Rejuva-Ice has six fan-speed levels and an adjustable temperature range from -4°C to -30°C.
What Matters When You’re Choosing a Machine?
Once you know which treatment category fits your practice, the technical specifications become much easier to evaluate.
|
Specification |
What It Tells You |
|
Treatment technology |
Whether the machine is designed for hair, resurfacing, pigmentation, body contouring, or multiple services |
|
Wavelength |
How the light interacts with the intended target |
|
Pulse duration |
Particularly important for picosecond, Nd, and resurfacing systems |
|
Energy / output |
The operating range available for that specific technology |
|
Frequency |
How frequently pulses can be delivered where applicable |
|
Spot size |
The treatment coverage and level of precision available |
|
Cooling |
How the system manages heat and treatment comfort |
|
Treatment modes |
How much flexibility the machine provides |
|
Machine size |
Whether the equipment suits a fixed room, smaller clinic, or more portable setup |
|
Downtime |
The expected recovery associated with the treatment and settings |
The highest number on a specification sheet does not automatically make one machine better.
A 75W CO2 laser, a 1600W diode handle, and a 500W pulsed cold-laser system are different technologies doing different jobs. Specifications are most useful when you look at them within the context of the treatment you plan to offer.
Professional Equipment vs. At-Home Devices
Most aesthetic laser machines in this collection are professional systems intended for medspas, clinics, salons, and other appropriately operated aesthetic businesses.
Operating requirements vary by jurisdiction and treatment. Buyers should confirm applicable licensing, supervision, facility, and laser-use requirements where the equipment will be operated.
We provide equipment training for professional buyers, but machine training does not replace any licensing or regulatory requirements.
Downtime Depends on the Treatment
There is no single downtime answer that applies to every machine in this collection.
Cold-laser body treatments and diode hair removal are non-invasive. We also describe selected Nd, multifunction, and SmartPulse™ protocols as having little or no downtime.
More intensive fractional CO2 resurfacing can require recovery.
This distinction is especially important with multifunction equipment because one platform may support treatments with very different levels of intensity.
Where Aesthetic Laser Treatments Fit Alongside Cosmetic Surgery
Aesthetic laser treatments and cosmetic surgery are different categories of treatment.
Laser procedures do not require the same surgical incisions used for procedures such as a facelift. Depending on the technology, that can mean less recovery and a very different treatment experience.
Our collection gives your practice options at different levels of intensity, from non-invasive cold-laser and diode treatments to professional fractional CO2 resurfacing.
Designed and Engineered in the United States
M-Shape Beauty is a distributor of professional aesthetic equipment rather than the manufacturer of every machine we sell.
Our non-EMS aesthetic machines, including the equipment in this collection, are designed and engineered in the United States and produced in either the United States or South Korea, depending on the machine.
M-Shape Beauty: A Dedicated Partner
Professional aesthetic equipment is a significant purchase, and our support does not end when the machine arrives.
We provide equipment training with certification and access to technical support. Our machines also include a lifetime warranty for the main machine, subject to the terms of our warranty policy, and are subject to strict quality control.
We offer free shipping and delivery to many countries. Current estimated delivery times are:
- USA and Australia: 4–10 business days
- UK, Canada, and Europe: 6–15 business days
- Other international destinations: 10–20 business days
See our full shipping policy for current terms.
Experience Select Equipment Before Making a Purchase
Specifications can narrow down your options, but professional aesthetic equipment is a significant investment.
Interested buyers can experience select M-Shape Beauty equipment before purchasing. This gives you an opportunity to see the equipment in operation and ask questions before deciding which system fits your practice.
Contact our team to ask which aesthetic laser machines are currently available to try and arrange a visit.
Frequently Asked Questions About Aesthetic Laser Machines
-
Depending on the technology, aesthetic laser machines can be used for:
- Hair removal
- Skin resurfacing
- Tattoo and permanent makeup removal
- Pigmentation treatments
- Skin rejuvenation
- Body contouring
No single laser is designed to perform every treatment, so the machine should be matched to the services you want to offer.
-
Our collection includes:
- Diode hair-removal lasers
- Fractional CO2 systems
- Picosecond and Nd lasers
- IPL and E-Light platforms
- Cold lasers
- Multifunction equipment
We offer multiple machines within these categories with different wavelengths, power levels, treatment modes, cooling systems, and machine formats.
-
A fractional CO2 laser such as SmartPulse™ COOL uses a 10,600 nm wavelength for resurfacing and compatible CO2 treatments. A diode system such as Elite Smooth™ Pro uses wavelengths selected for professional hair removal, so the two technologies serve very different treatment goals.
-
Look at available wavelengths, pulse duration, energy, spot size, frequency, cooling, and the treatments supported by the machine. Our picosecond range includes PicoElim, PicoPretty®, and PicoErase® systems with different professional configurations.
-
Not always. Some of our diode, cold-laser, Nd, and other treatments are designed for little or no downtime, while more intensive fractional CO2 resurfacing can require recovery.
-
Some are. Cold-laser body treatments and diode laser hair removal are examples of non-invasive applications in our collection.
Ablative fractional CO2 resurfacing intentionally affects the skin's surface, so it should not be grouped with non-invasive treatments.
-
It depends on your treatment menu and volume. A dedicated system can provide a more specialized setup for a high-volume service, while multifunction equipment can add several treatment categories through one platform.
Myriad™, for example, combines SHR, Nd, E-Light, and RF.
-
Start with the treatments you plan to offer most often, then look at the wavelengths, energy or output, pulse duration, spot size, cooling, treatment modes, machine footprint, and downtime relevant to those services.
The right machine should fit your treatment menu, available space, expected volume, and professional requirements.